Is Healthy Rican Dry Sofrito Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

garlic, onion, cilantro, green and red bell peppers, coriander, turmeric, oregano, parsley, ng 0 % daily value* ydrate og <100 109 added sugars 0% suggested use: our dehydrated seasoning is a shelf safe sofrito! it can be used as a dry 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% (salt-free) rub, or re-hydrated in water to use in your favorite recipes, just mix 2 tbsp of our dry and voila! use the next time you are making yellow rice, beans and more, 0% 0% 0% 0% 8 60007 39033

Check Healthy Rican Dry Sofrito Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Dried, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry