Is Healthy Truth Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Sea Salt Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Root Fiber*, Pea Protein Powder*, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds*, Dates*, Sprouted Cashews*, Sacha Inchi Protein Powder*, Coconut Nectar*, Cacao Powder, Mct Oil*, Cacao Nibs*, Vanilla Extract*, Shredded Coconut*, Golden Flax Seeds*, Rolled Oats*, Pink Himalayan Salt. (* Indicates Organic Ingredients) Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews). It may also contain occasional Pit Fragments and Nut Shell Fragment or Seed Husk.

Check Healthy Truth Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go