Is Healthy Truth Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • sprouted cashews
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut nectar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Root Fiber*, Pea Protein Powder*, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds*, Dates*, Sprouted Cashews*, Sacha Inchi Protein Powder*, Coconut Nectar*, Cacao Powder, Mct Oil*, Cacao Nibs*, Vanilla Extract*, Shredded Coconut*, Golden Flax Seeds*, Rolled Oats*, Pink Himalayan Salt. (* Indicates Organic Ingredients) Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews). It may also contain occasional Pit Fragments and Nut Shell Fragment or Seed Husk.

Check Healthy Truth Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go