Is Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro-amino Matrix Of 100% Pure And Natural Ultra And Micro-filtered Whey Proteins, Whey Peptides, Why Amino Acids (With Whey Protein Isolate And Whey Hydrolysate), The Highest Quality, Guaranteed Most Effective, Scientifically Documented Tested And Assayed Whey With No Fillers As Found In Other Brands, Very High In Bcaas And Essential Amino Acids, With The Added Benefits Of Natural Peptide Bond Amino Acids For The Quickest And Most Efficient Delivery Of Amino Acids To Muscle Plus Efficacious Naturally Occurring Whey Protein Fractions Consisting Of Betalactoblobulin, Alpha-lactalbumin, Glycomacropeptides, Immunoglobulins, Serum Albumin, Lactoferrin) An Intrinsic Infusion Of Enhanced Amino (Consisting Of Ultra-recovery Amino Acids Matrix Of L-ornithine & L-glutamine, Thea-max L-theanine Delivering Additional Powerful Maximum Nutritional Support For Increased Muscle Strength Recovery And Fitness (In Concert With Progressive Training) And Extensive Health And Well-being Benefits), Natural Flavors, Natural Stevia Herb, Healthy N Zyme Digestive Enzymes Consisting Of Natural Papain And Bromelain (From Papaya And Pineapple), Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


