Is Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- alpha-lactalbumin
- lactoferrin
- most efficient delivery of amino acids to muscle plus efficacious naturally occurring whey protein fractions consisting of betalactoblobulin
- whey hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- whey peptides
- micro-filtered whey proteins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pro-amino Matrix Of 100% Pure And Natural Ultra And Micro-filtered Whey Proteins, Whey Peptides, Why Amino Acids (With Whey Protein Isolate And Whey Hydrolysate), The Highest Quality, Guaranteed Most Effective, Scientifically Documented Tested And Assayed Whey With No Fillers As Found In Other Brands, Very High In Bcaas And Essential Amino Acids, With The Added Benefits Of Natural Peptide Bond Amino Acids For The Quickest And Most Efficient Delivery Of Amino Acids To Muscle Plus Efficacious Naturally Occurring Whey Protein Fractions Consisting Of Betalactoblobulin, Alpha-lactalbumin, Glycomacropeptides, Immunoglobulins, Serum Albumin, Lactoferrin) An Intrinsic Infusion Of Enhanced Amino (Consisting Of Ultra-recovery Amino Acids Matrix Of L-ornithine & L-glutamine, Thea-max L-theanine Delivering Additional Powerful Maximum Nutritional Support For Increased Muscle Strength Recovery And Fitness (In Concert With Progressive Training) And Extensive Health And Well-being Benefits), Natural Flavors, Natural Stevia Herb, Healthy N Zyme Digestive Enzymes Consisting Of Natural Papain And Bromelain (From Papaya And Pineapple), Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals 100% Whey Pro-Amino™ v 2.0 Vanilla Ice Cream -- 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


