Is Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey hydrolysate-peptides
- including ion exchange whey protein with beta lactalglobulin
- alpha lactalbumin
- most biologically active whey proteins
whey hydrolysate-peptides
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant New Tech (Tm), Concentrated Glucose Polymers (Complex Carbohydrates), Pro-amino (Tm), Complex Consisting Of Highest Quality, Most Biologically Active Whey Proteins And Peptides, Including Ion Exchange Whey Protein With Beta Lactalglobulin, Alpha Lactalbumin, Immunoglobulin And Bovine Serum Albumen, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate-peptides And Amino Acids, Fructose, Pure Pharmaceutical Grade Creatine Monohydrate - 10 Grams (10,000 Mgs), Per Serving, Chocolate Flavor And Cocoa, Papain And Bromelain, Note: Our Formulation Is Low In Sugar, Only Small Amounts Of Protein-sparing Natural Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Is Utilized
Check Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Healthy'N Fit Nutritionals Creatine Mass 10000 Heavenly Chocolate -- 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


