Is Healys Eggs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 18 medium eggs from caged hens-class a when you buy healy's eggs

18 medium eggs from caged hens-class a when you buy healy's eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

18 MEDIUM EGGS FROM CAGED HENS-CLASS A When you buy Healy's Eggs, you are not only buying our most naturally delicious eggs, you also buy with 100% confidence Each and every one of BEST BEFORE STORAGE SPECIALLY PRODUC 40 Strs lead Le ALDI SO

Check Healys Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep