Is Hear & Soul Pho Noodle Soup Cooking Kit Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pho Soup Base (60.8%) [water, Fish Sauce (anchovy, Salt), Coconut Sugar, Salt, Galangal, Garlic, Coriander, Spices (cinnamon, Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Cumin, Star Anise, Thyme, Bay Leaves), Beef Bones, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Tomato, Mushroom], Rice Noodles (38.0%) [rice, Water], Spices (1.1%) [star Anise, Cloves, Black Pepper]. Contains: Fish. May Be Present: Peanut, Crustacean, Soybean, Egg, Cashew, Sesame.

Check Hear & Soul Pho Noodle Soup Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup