Is Heart Salt Chicken Salt 130g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium chloride, Sodium chloride, vegetable oil, spices, natural flavour, yeast extract, anticaking agent (E551), Thaumatin.
Check Heart Salt Chicken Salt 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heart Salt Chicken Salt 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heart Salt Chicken Salt 130g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


