Is Heart Shaped Macarons Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, almond powder, egg whites, cream (cream (milk), carrageenan), strawberry filling (sugar, strawberry, water, cream, lemon juice, cocoa butter, butter, pectin, natural flavors, carrageenan), water, butter (milk), cream cheese (milk, cream, salt, enzymes), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), skimmed milk, glucose syrup, color added (natural), carrageenan, milk powder, vanilla flavoring, xanthan gum, vanilla powder.
Check Heart Shaped Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heart Shaped Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


