Is Heartbreaking Dawns Riff Lord Red Jalapeño Hot Sauce (5oz) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Red Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Onions, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Turmeric
Check Heartbreaking Dawns Riff Lord Red Jalapeño Hot Sauce (5oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heartbreaking Dawns Riff Lord Red Jalapeño Hot Sauce (5oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Frank's Red Hot Wings Mild Sauce
El Yucateco Sauce Hot Red Chile Habanero Bottle - 4 Fl. Oz.
Heartbeat Hot Sauce - Red Habanero, 6 oz. - Small Batch & Handmade, Vegan, Gluten Free, Preservative Free, Featured on Hot Ones!
Where to buy
Heartbreaking Dawns Riff Lord Red Jalapeño Hot Sauce (5oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


