Is Hearthstone Ready-To-Use Beef Steak Chili Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef steak

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef Steak, Beans, Food Starch - Modified, JalapeÑos (jalapeÑo Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Beef, Vinegar, Spice, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (soy Flour, Caramel Color), Sugar, Onion Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains Soy.

Check Hearthstone Ready-To-Use Beef Steak Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hearthstone Ready-To-Use Beef Steak Chili | Spoonful