Is HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF, SMALL RED BEANS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CORN OIL, LIGHT CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, COFFEE EXTRACT (DECAF), COCOA POWDER, RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


