Is HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF, SMALL RED BEANS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CORN OIL, LIGHT CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, COFFEE EXTRACT (DECAF), COCOA POWDER, RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS, HEARTLAND BEEF CHILI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


