Is Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, kettle-style chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tangy acidity. Typically eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, accompaniment to sandwiches, or at gatherings, reviewers note consistent crunch and bold flavor; some appreciate the strong sourness while others find it overpowering, with comments on generous packaging size and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil , Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract

Check Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go