Is Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, kettle-style chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tangy acidity. Typically eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, accompaniment to sandwiches, or at gatherings, reviewers note consistent crunch and bold flavor; some appreciate the strong sourness while others find it overpowering, with comments on generous packaging size and availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, kettle-style chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tangy acidity. Typically eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, accompaniment to sandwiches, or at gatherings, reviewers note consistent crunch and bold flavor; some appreciate the strong sourness while others find it overpowering, with comments on generous packaging size and availability.
Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil , Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract
Check Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heartland Chips Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


