Is Heartland French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose), A Milk Derivative, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt
Check Heartland French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heartland French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Heartland French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


