Is HEARTS OF PALM Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID.
Check HEARTS OF PALM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTS OF PALM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEARTS OF PALM is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrispTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingTopping


