Is Reese Artichoke Hearts Marinated Quartered - 12 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Quartered marinated artichoke hearts provide a tangy, mildly savory flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture, commonly used cold in salads and antipasto or warmed in pasta, pizza, sandwiches, and casseroles; customer reviews often note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional variability in piece size and marination intensity and presentation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Water, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower And Olive Oil), Distilled Cane Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric, Paprika, Saffron.

Check Reese Artichoke Hearts Marinated Quartered - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese Artichoke Hearts Marinated Quartered - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingMeal Prep