Is Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5%), Raspberry Juice (4%), Lemon Comminute, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Flavouring, Carrot and Hibiscus Extracts

Check Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml | Spoonful