Is Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5%), Raspberry Juice (4%), Lemon Comminute, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Flavouring, Carrot and Hibiscus Extracts

Check Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Heartsease Farm British Raspberry Lemonade Sparkling Premium Pressé 750ml | Spoonful