Is HEARTY BEEF BARLEY WITH MIXED VEGETABLES SOUP, HEARTY BEEF BARLEY WITH MIXED VEGETABLES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, BEEF (BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SEA SALT), BARLEY, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR WITH SEA SALT, BEEF FLAVORS, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, BEEF EXTRACT.

Check HEARTY BEEF BARLEY WITH MIXED VEGETABLES SOUP, HEARTY BEEF BARLEY WITH MIXED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep