Is HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT AND ROLLED OATS, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI]), HEAVY CREAM (GRADE A CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, WHEY & MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).

Check HEARTY BLEND OF STEEL CUT & ROLLED OATS WITH GREEK YOGURT & BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go