Is HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sulfate
- magnesium chloride
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Less than 2%: Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate), Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Onions, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Contains 2% or Less of: Organic Vegetarian Roast Beef Type Flavor [Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor], Organic Cornstarch, Organic Expeller Pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Seasoning Blend [Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Spice, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Concentrate (to Prevent Caking), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Paprika, Organic Chipotle, Organic Cumin, Organic Bl Ack Pepper, Organic Porcini Powder, Organic Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Oregano Flakes.
Check HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Where to buy
HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


