Is HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Less than 2%: Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate), Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Onions, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Contains 2% or Less of: Organic Vegetarian Roast Beef Type Flavor [Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor], Organic Cornstarch, Organic Expeller Pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Seasoning Blend [Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Spice, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Concentrate (to Prevent Caking), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Paprika, Organic Chipotle, Organic Cumin, Organic Bl Ack Pepper, Organic Porcini Powder, Organic Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Oregano Flakes.
Check HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Where to buy
HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


