Is HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic vegetarian roast beef type flavor
- organic yeast extract
- natural flavor
organic vegetarian roast beef type flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Less than 2%: Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate), Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Onions, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Contains 2% or Less of: Organic Vegetarian Roast Beef Type Flavor [Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor], Organic Cornstarch, Organic Expeller Pressed Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Seasoning Blend [Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Spice, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Rice Concentrate (to Prevent Caking), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Paprika, Organic Chipotle, Organic Cumin, Organic Bl Ack Pepper, Organic Porcini Powder, Organic Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Oregano Flakes.
Check HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Where to buy
HEARTY CHILI STEWED WITH CLASSIC CHILI SPICES, PEPPERS, BEANS AND DELICIOUS ORGANIC TOFU ORGANIC MEAL SOLUTIONS, HEARTY CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


