Is Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Egg, Semi Skimmed Milk, Vegetarian Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, White Pepper
Check Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hearty Food Co. 2 Cheese Omelettes 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Unknown · Patty
Flavor
ButteryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go


