Is Hearty Food Co. Breaded Chicken Nuggets 320g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (40%) Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose.
Check Hearty Food Co. Breaded Chicken Nuggets 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co. Breaded Chicken Nuggets 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping


