Is Hearty Food Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella medium fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (14%), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Semolina ( Wheat ), Parsley, Basil, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Soya Flour, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Hearty Food Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


