Is Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
- milk
- single cream
- chicken breast
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice [Water, Basmati Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Seed, Colour (Curcumin), Cardamom Pods, Cardamom, Bay Leaf], Chicken Breast (17%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Tomato Purée, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Ground Cashew Nut , Coriander, Paprika, Soya Oil, Coriander Powder, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Cashew Nut , Cumin Powder, Green Chilli Purée, Palm Oil, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon Powder, Yogurt ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Clove Powder, Cardamom, Colour (Paprika Extract), Fennel, Ginger Powder, Bay Leaf, Mace, Fenugreek, Lemon Oil, Star Anise, Basil.
Check Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


