Is Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk
- milk
- single cream
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice [Water, Basmati Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Seed, Colour (Curcumin), Cardamom Pods, Cardamom, Bay Leaf], Chicken Breast (17%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Tomato Purée, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Ground Cashew Nut , Coriander, Paprika, Soya Oil, Coriander Powder, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Cashew Nut , Cumin Powder, Green Chilli Purée, Palm Oil, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Cinnamon Powder, Yogurt ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Clove Powder, Cardamom, Colour (Paprika Extract), Fennel, Ginger Powder, Bay Leaf, Mace, Fenugreek, Lemon Oil, Star Anise, Basil.
Check Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Hearty Food Co. Chicken T.Masala& Pilau Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


