Is HEARTY GARLIC, ONION + RED BELL PEPPER SEASONING MIX, HEARTY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Basil, Black Pepper, Paprika), Red Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate (To Make Free Flowing), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Turmeric, Extractives Of Rosemary (Antioxidant), Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check HEARTY GARLIC, ONION + RED BELL PEPPER SEASONING MIX, HEARTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEARTY GARLIC, ONION + RED BELL PEPPER SEASONING MIX, HEARTY is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup