Is HEARTY GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO, HEARTY GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Rice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Grilled White Chicken Meat, Andouille Sausage (Pork Water, Salt, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Sugar, Onion And Garlic Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite), Celery, Okra, Green Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Spice, Flavoring, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Isolated Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Oleoresin Paprika
Check HEARTY GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO, HEARTY GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO, HEARTY GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Can


