Is Hearty Meals, Organic Baby Food, Fruits, Oats & Quinoa With Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Brown Rice Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Quinoa, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Ascorbic (Vitamin C), Organic Ground Nutmeg

Check Hearty Meals, Organic Baby Food, Fruits, Oats & Quinoa With Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfast