Is HEARTY NEW ENGLAND STYLE CLAM CHOWDER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, REHYDRATED POTATOES, CLAMS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, BUTTER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SHRIMP POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.
Check HEARTY NEW ENGLAND STYLE CLAM CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY NEW ENGLAND STYLE CLAM CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
About this product
Soup · Can


