Is Hearty Vegetable Soup, 23.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable stock (water, sea salt, onion powder, maltodextrin, dextrose, yeast extract, carrot powder, celery seed, spice, turmeric), tomatoes (tomato, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), sweet potato, carrot, onion, cabbage, lentils, spinach, roasted corn, mushroom, leeks, broccoli, celery, corn starch, olive oil, lemon juice, herbs, garlic, cane sugar, dark yeast extract (yeast extract, salt, canola oil), spice, nisin
Check Hearty Vegetable Soup, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Vegetable Soup, 23.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Hearty Vegetable Soup, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


