Is Heat & Eat Chicken Cacciatore Meal Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (57%) (tomato (47%) Reconstituted And Diced Tomato, Citric Acid (330), Carrot, Onion, Chickpeas (20%)), Cooking Red Wine (7%) (contains Sulphites), Modified Starch (1422), Pitted Olives (1.7%), Chicken (1%), Parsley, Rosemary, Potato Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper. Contains Sulphites.
Check Heat & Eat Chicken Cacciatore Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Eat Chicken Cacciatore Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go


