Is Heat & Eat Chicken Cacciatore Meal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (57%) (tomato (47%) Reconstituted And Diced Tomato, Citric Acid (330), Carrot, Onion, Chickpeas (20%)), Cooking Red Wine (7%) (contains Sulphites), Modified Starch (1422), Pitted Olives (1.7%), Chicken (1%), Parsley, Rosemary, Potato Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper. Contains Sulphites.

Check Heat & Eat Chicken Cacciatore Meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go