Is Heat & Enjoy Bombay Potatoes 300G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (39%), Tomato, Onion, Tomato Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Green Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander Powder, Sugar, Cornflour, Coriander, Salt, Cumin Powder, Curry Leaves, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Seed, Black Mustard Seed.
Check Heat & Enjoy Bombay Potatoes 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Enjoy Bombay Potatoes 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
Heat & Enjoy Bombay Potatoes 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


