Is Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried whole milk
- full fat soft cheese
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chunks
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (15%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate (7%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Salt.
Check Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


