Is Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full fat soft cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- pasteurised egg
- milk
- whey powder
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate chunks
- calcium carbonate
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (15%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate (7%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Salt.
Check Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Heat & Enjoy Hot Chocolate Brownie 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


