Is Heat & Enjoy Saag Aloo 300G Aloo 300G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Tomato, Spinach, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Extract, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Coriander Powder, Salt, Black Mustard Seed, Cumin Seed, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Green Chilli Puree, Turmeric Powder, Milk Proteins

Check Heat & Enjoy Saag Aloo 300G Aloo 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heat & Enjoy Saag Aloo 300G Aloo 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch