Is Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh, Satay Sauce Sachet, Water, Coconut, Roasted Chickpeas, Brown Sugar, Shallot, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Red Chilli, Garlic Puree, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Lime Leaf, Turmeric), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maize Starch, Spices, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder (Contains Milk), Coriander, Lemon Grass Oil, Lemon Oil, Turmeric Extract
Check Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heat & Enjoy Satay Chicken 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


