Is Heat Flame Snack Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted peanuts, canola oil, peanut oil, coconut oil, salted pumpkin seeds (pumpkin seeds and sea salt), tree nuts (pecans, sugar, butter, salt), roasted salted almonds (whole almonds, sea salt), cajun corn sticks (corn meal, corn oil, canola oil, cajun seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, spices , herbs, onion powder, garlic powder, extractives of paprika, natural flavor], potato flour, potato starch, yellow corn flour, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, dextrose, sodium diacetate, sodium caseinate, lactic acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, citric acid, sodium citrate, silicon dioxide, caramel color, paprika oleoresin, annatto extract, turmeric extract, sugar, salt, corn syrup solids, monosodium glutamate, artificial flavor, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, blue 2, BHT), honey roasted sesame sticks (wheat flour, soybean oil, sesame seeds, sugar, honey, salt, malt extract, turmeric, paprika, yeast, soy flour, soy protein, caramel color, xanthan gum, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color])

Check Heat Flame Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go