Is HEAT & POUR CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT). CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHEY, MILK FAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD MOLD), GUAR GUM, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HEAT & POUR CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEAT & POUR CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


