Is Heat & Serve Green Bean Casserole, Family Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- fat free milk
- unsalted butter
- reduced fat milk
- evaporated milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Beans, Half & Half Creamer (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk And Disodium Phosphate (Processing Aid)), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D), Water, Reduced Fat Milk (Milk, Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), French Fried Onions (Onions, Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Flour, Salt And Dextrose), Red Peppers, Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Maintain Color), Unsalted Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Onions, Iodized Salt (Salt, Sodium Silcoaluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodine), Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Inosinate And Guanylate (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanyalte), Granulated Garlic, Natural Mushroom Porcini Flavor (Mixed Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Including Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder), Cellulose, Autolyzed Yeast (Yeast Extract, Salt), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein And Partially And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soy Oil), Soy Sauce Powderer (Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), White Pepper
Check Heat & Serve Green Bean Casserole, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heat & Serve Green Bean Casserole, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


