Is Heat & Serve Green Bean Casserole, Family Size Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Half & Half Creamer (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk And Disodium Phosphate (Processing Aid)), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D), Water, Reduced Fat Milk (Milk, Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), French Fried Onions (Onions, Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Flour, Salt And Dextrose), Red Peppers, Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Maintain Color), Unsalted Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Onions, Iodized Salt (Salt, Sodium Silcoaluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodine), Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Inosinate And Guanylate (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanyalte), Granulated Garlic, Natural Mushroom Porcini Flavor (Mixed Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Including Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder), Cellulose, Autolyzed Yeast (Yeast Extract, Salt), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein And Partially And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soy Oil), Soy Sauce Powderer (Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), White Pepper

Check Heat & Serve Green Bean Casserole, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side Dish