Is Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, caramelized center contrasts with a smooth, velvety exterior, offering a sweet, buttery snap and creamy finish; texture interplay is a defining characteristic. Shoppers commonly use it for snacking, baking mixins, ice cream topping, or party favors, and reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and nostalgic appeal across purchase experiences.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, caramelized center contrasts with a smooth, velvety exterior, offering a sweet, buttery snap and creamy finish; texture interplay is a defining characteristic. Shoppers commonly use it for snacking, baking mixins, ice cream topping, or party favors, and reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and nostalgic appeal across purchase experiences.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


