Is HEATH FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, HEATH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH HEATH TOFFEE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, HEATH TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER {MILK,} ROASTED ALMONDS {ALMOND, COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL}, SALT, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CORN), SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HEATH TOFFEE PIECES [SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (MILK) ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMOND, COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, LESS THAN 1% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND CARAMEL (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check HEATH FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, HEATH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEATH FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES BARS, HEATH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


