Is HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH Vegetarian?

Description
Butterscotch-forward frozen dessert bar with a creamy, icy center and a slightly firm, glossy outer coating studded with crunchy candy bits. Commonly eaten as an after-meal treat, dessert for gatherings, or quick frozen snack. Reviews often mention reliable flavor and texture, praised crunch, and occasional packaging, melting, or shipping concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- less of each of the following: propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butterscotch-forward frozen dessert bar with a creamy, icy center and a slightly firm, glossy outer coating studded with crunchy candy bits. Commonly eaten as an after-meal treat, dessert for gatherings, or quick frozen snack. Reviews often mention reliable flavor and texture, praised crunch, and occasional packaging, melting, or shipping concerns.
Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Roasted Almonds (Almond, Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Roasted Almonds (Almond, Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin)
Check HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


